
Painter & Sculptor
Art should inspire people not only to decorate their lives, but to dream bigger, create boldly, and leave something meaningful behind.
Biography
For more than three decades, William DeBilzan has transformed imagination into an internationally recognized body of work that celebrates the beauty of life, love, and human connection. A self-taught artist with an unmistakable visual language, DeBilzan has become one of America's most distinctive contemporary artists, known for his elongated figures, bold color palettes, rich textures, and emotionally expressive compositions.

Curriculum Vitae
Born 1956, Amarillo, Texas. Self-taught. Gallery owner in Laguna Beach (32 years), Delray Beach (23 years), and Santa Fe. Founder of DeBilzan Art Academy and DeBilzan AI Operating System.
Selected Works

FOREVER LOVE
Oil, acrylic, mixed media on panel wood
· 72 x 4885 x 61 / framed
$35,800

Original Painting Fore 561378361352

Original Painting Times Like These 285449846792

Ori Open Arms 285424484360

Original Painting One Love 239165079560

Original Painting Love Garden 561803755528

Original Painting Land Of Liberty 561733074952

Original Painting I Miss You 561664393224

Original Painting Common Folks 561206001672

Original Painting Fragile 561404772360

Original Painting Stone Cold Love 25121929352

Original Painting Let It Be 561748639752

Original Painting Original Romance 24898895048
Available Works
← Swipe to browse →
Request Information
Ask about specific artworks, pricing, availability, or schedule a private gallery viewing. Our team will respond within 24 hours.
Collector's Circle
Join our collector's circle for early access to new arrivals, exhibition announcements, and exclusive previews of William DeBilzan's latest work.
DeBilzan Radio👋 I'm JARVIS — your DeBilzan Gallery concierge. Tap anywhere on the page and I'll start speaking — no need to click my icon.